Is Club House Rosee Sauce Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated tomato, Modified corn starch, Modified milk ingredients, Sugars (corn maltodextrin, sugar), Salt, Cheddar cheese solids, Spices and herbs, Natural flavour, Yeast extract, Dehydrated onion, Sodium phosphate, High oleic sunflower oil, Ascorbic acid, Paprika extractives, Turmeric extractives, Silicon dioxide, Calcium silicate.
Check Club House Rosee Sauce Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House Rosee Sauce Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder


