Is Club House Salted Caramel Flavoured Finishing Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- natural flavour
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (demerara Sugar, Sugar, Brown Sugar), Sea Salt, Natural Flavour (including Caramel), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Butter (cream, Salt), Buttermilk Powder, Calcium Stearate.
Check Club House Salted Caramel Flavoured Finishing Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House Salted Caramel Flavoured Finishing Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Granule


