Is Club House Slow Cookers Beef Stew Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • soy & wheat protein

soy & wheat protein

Dietitian note

Wheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, HYDROLYZED CORN, SOY & WHEAT PROTEIN, SALT, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOUR, FLAVOUR (INCLUDING RED WINE POWDER), DEHYDRATED PARSLEY.

Check Club House Slow Cookers Beef Stew against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Club House Slow Cookers Beef Stew is available at 4 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlickyRich
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup