Is CLUB MIX SALTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, SALTED CASHEWS, HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, PRETZEL STICKS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, ALMONDS, CLUB MIX Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sucrose
- riboflavin
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, CASHEWS, PRETZELS (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OR RICE OIL, CORN SYRUP. MALT SYRUP, YEAST), HONEY ROAST SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (REDUCEDIRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING (SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY), BULGUR WHEAT, TACK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM), SALT, BEET POWDER (COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR SOY), SALT, XANTHAN GUM. ONTAINS
Check CLUB MIX SALTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, SALTED CASHEWS, HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, PRETZEL STICKS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, ALMONDS, CLUB MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLUB MIX SALTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, SALTED CASHEWS, HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, PRETZEL STICKS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, ALMONDS, CLUB MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
Planters Nut 24 Count-Variety Pack, Salted Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Salted Cashews Ready-to-Go Sleeves, 40.5 oz Multi-Pack Box
Kroger® Salted with Sea Salt Honey Roasted Peanuts
Sahale Snacks Honey Almonds Glazed Mix Cranberries Vanilla Bean Honey Sesame Seeds Sea Salt -- 4 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


