Is CLUB MIX SALTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, SALTED CASHEWS, HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, PRETZEL STICKS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, ALMONDS, CLUB MIX Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- honey coating
- honey roast sesame sticks
- xanthan gum
- sucrose
- riboflavin
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, CASHEWS, PRETZELS (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OR RICE OIL, CORN SYRUP. MALT SYRUP, YEAST), HONEY ROAST SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (REDUCEDIRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING (SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY), BULGUR WHEAT, TACK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM), SALT, BEET POWDER (COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR SOY), SALT, XANTHAN GUM. ONTAINS
Check CLUB MIX SALTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, SALTED CASHEWS, HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, PRETZEL STICKS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, ALMONDS, CLUB MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLUB MIX SALTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, SALTED CASHEWS, HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, PRETZEL STICKS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, ALMONDS, CLUB MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
Planters Nut 24 Count-Variety Pack, Salted Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Salted Cashews Ready-to-Go Sleeves, 40.5 oz Multi-Pack Box
Kroger® Salted with Sea Salt Honey Roasted Peanuts
Sahale Snacks Honey Almonds Glazed Mix Cranberries Vanilla Bean Honey Sesame Seeds Sea Salt -- 4 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


