Is Club Orange 1.75 Litre Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavouring
natural orange flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Orange Fruit from Concentrate (11%), Acid (Citric Acid), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Colours (Beta-Carotene, Beta-Apo-8', Carotenal), Natural Orange Flavouring
Check Club Orange 1.75 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club Orange 1.75 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Club Crackers, Snack Crackers, Party Snacks, Original
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips 1.75 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
Club Orange 1.75 Litre is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Bottle


