Is Club Original Minis Crackers, Original Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, crisp crackers deliver a light, flaky texture with a mild savory flavor; commonly eaten plain as a snack, paired with toppings, spreads, dips, or used atop soups and salads. Reviewers often note the consistent mini size, satisfying crunch, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about pronounced saltiness in some packages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DEXTROSE, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN.

Check Club Original Minis Crackers, Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping