Is CLUSTER, PEANUT BUTTER Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED, RAPESEED OIL AND SALT), SUGAR, PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY POWDER, NON FAT DRY MILK, SALT, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, PEANUT FLOUR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEAT STARCH, ALMOND FLOUR, PECANS, WALNUTS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS.

Check CLUSTER, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go