Is Clusterbucks Grain-Free Superfoods Clusters Chocolate Sea Sat Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut chips

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, irregular clusters deliver a bold sweet flavor with a subtle savory finish, crisp with occasional chew. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a cereal or yogurt topping, or sprinkled over desserts. Reviewers note consistent crunch and versatility, while some mention uneven piece size and variable salt levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted Buckwheat Seeds *, Maple Syrup *, Pumpkin Seeds *, Cacao Powder *, Coconut Chips *, Flax Seed *, Cacao Butter *, Raw Cacao Nibs *, Cinnamon *, Reishi Mushroom *, Sea Salt.\ *organic. Contains: Coconut. Made In A Facility That Processes Nuts.

Check Clusterbucks Grain-Free Superfoods Clusters Chocolate Sea Sat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastToppingOn The Go