Is Clusterbucks Granola Clusters Bucks 'N Honey Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
- coconut oil
- coconut shreds
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sprouted Buckwheat Seeds (Organic), Honey (Organic), Pumpkin Seeds (Organic), Coconut Shreds (Organic), Coconut Sugar (Organic), Coconut Oil (Organic), Pure Vanilla Extract (Organic), Sea Salt, Plant-Based Vitamin D3 (Vegd3 (Organic)).
Check Clusterbucks Granola Clusters Bucks 'N Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clusterbucks Granola Clusters Bucks 'N Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece, Granule


