Is Clusterbucks Gut-Friendly Granola Clusters Birthday Cake Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • nut-free almond extract organic
  • coconut
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut shreds

nut-free almond extract organic

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted Buckwheat Seeds*, Maple Syrup*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Coconut Shreds*, Natural Rainbow Sprinkles* (Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Starch*, Tapioca Maltodextrin*, Natural Colors [plant-based], Baking Soda, Citric Acid), Coconut Sugar*, Vanilla Extract*, Cacao Butter*, Ashwagandha*, Sea Salt, Nut-Free Almond Extract* *ORGANIC Contains: Coconut. Made in a facility that processes nuts.

Check Clusterbucks Gut-Friendly Granola Clusters Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SweetVanillaNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go