Is CLUSTERS, GOURMET PRETZEL TREATS, SPICY CHERRY PISTACHIO CLUSTERS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- mono-calcium phosphate
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), GLUTEN-FREE PRETZELS (CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, CELLULOSE GUM, BAKING POWDER {SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONO-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE}, SALT, CITRIC ACID, YEAST, SOY LECITHIN, SODA), PISTACHIOS (PISTACHIOS AND SALT), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), DRIED CHERRIES (DRIED CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT), CAYENNE PEPPER, CHILI POWDER, SPICE.
Check CLUSTERS, GOURMET PRETZEL TREATS, SPICY CHERRY PISTACHIO CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLUSTERS, GOURMET PRETZEL TREATS, SPICY CHERRY PISTACHIO CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


