Is Clusters Peanut And Salted Caramel Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- sugar cocoa mass cocoa butter soya lecithin vanilla flavouring peanut sea salt
sugar cocoa mass cocoa butter soya lecithin vanilla flavouring peanut sea salt
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
sugar cocoa mass cocoa butter soya lecithin vanilla flavouring peanut sea salt
Check Clusters Peanut And Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clusters Peanut And Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySaltySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


