Is CLUSTERS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy butter
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • whey
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; SKIM MILK; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR]; PEANUTS; SUGAR; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL; COCONUT OIL; SOYBEAN OIL]; PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS; DEXTROSE; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PECANS; CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; SKIM MILK; DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); COCOA; SALT; WHEY (MILK); PALM KERNEL OIL; MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES; LECITHIN (SOY); ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; CARRAGEENAN; MILK FAT; TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS; DISODIUM PHOSPHATE; ALMONDS; MACADAMIA NUTS; HAZELNUTS.

Check CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? CLUSTERS | Spoonful