Is Clydach Farm Grain Free Lamb for Dogs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dried lamb
  • lamb stock
  • freshly prepared grass-fed welsh lamb

dried lamb

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Freshly Prepared Grass-Fed Welsh Lamb (30%), Sweet Potato (23%), Dried Lamb (18%), Peas, Pea Protein, Potato, Whole British Linseed, Beet Pulp, Lamb Stock (2%), Minerals & Vitamins, Vegetable Stock, Omega 3 Supplement, Herbs, Fructooligosaccharides (92 mg/kg), Mannanoligosaccharides (23mg/kg)�

Check Clydach Farm Grain Free Lamb for Dogs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clydach Farm Grain Free Lamb for Dogs is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Dried

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep