Is Co-op 6 Frankfurters Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork (82%), Water, Salt, Spice Mix (Dextrose, White Pepper, Ginger, Salt, Nutmeg, Coriander, Mace, Onion Powder, Cardamom, Lovage Root), Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Dextrose, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Potassium Iodate. Sausage skins made using sheep.
Check Co-op 6 Frankfurters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op 6 Frankfurters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co-op 6 Frankfurters is available at 1 retailer
Appyshop
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingMeal Prep


