Is Co-op Bakery Brownie Mini Bites Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oils (palm, Shea, Mango, Sal), Emulsifier (lecithins (soya)), Water, Milk Chocolate (8%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Vegetable Oils (palm, Shea, Mango, Sal), Lactose (milk), Emulsifier (lecithins (soya))), Glucose Syrup, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (4%), Humectant (glycerol - Vegetable), Egg Powder, Flavourings, Milk Proteins, Salt. Contains Soya, Milk and Egg. It may also contain Nuts and other Gluten containing Cereal (Barley).

Check Co-op Bakery Brownie Mini Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
DenseGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go