Is Co-op Balsamic Vinegar of Modena Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Concentrated Grape Must, Wine Vinegar, Antioxidant (Potassium Metabisulphite), Allergy Advice: For Allergens, See In Bold, Origin: Product Of Italy, Carpi-modena, Bottling Site: No Csqa 227921, Packed For Co-operative Group Ltd, Manchester M60 0Ag Www, Co-operativefood, Co, Uk, Nutrition:: Typical Values Per 10 Energy 427Kj
Check Co-op Balsamic Vinegar of Modena against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Balsamic Vinegar of Modena in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Co-op Balsamic Vinegar of Modena is available at 1 retailer
Appyshop
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicTangyFruitySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingCookingTopping


