Is Co-op BIG ON BBQ 4 Juicy & Tender Beef Quarter Pounders Lightly Seasoned, Juicy And Succulent Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • gram flour

gram flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (86%), Water, Gluten Free Crumb (4%) (rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Seasoning (salt, Beet Sugar, Ground Black Pepper, Cracked Black Pepper, Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Rapeseed Oil) Contains Sodium Metabisulphite.

Check Co-op BIG ON BBQ 4 Juicy & Tender Beef Quarter Pounders Lightly Seasoned, Juicy And Succulent against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty, Packet

Flavor
SavoryPepperySalty
Texture
JuicyTenderMeat Texture Unknown
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking