Is Co-op British 4 Beef Quarter Pounders Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • gram flour

gram flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (86%), water (7%), gluten-free crumb (4%) (rice flour, gram flour, maize starch, salt, dextrose), seasoning (dextrose, onion powder, salt, yeast extract, sugar, paprika, preservative (sodium metabisulphite), white pepper, black pepper, rapeseed oil, paprika extract, flavouring, bay leaf powder).

Check Co-op British 4 Beef Quarter Pounders against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Co-op British 4 Beef Quarter Pounders is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go