Is Co-op British Cooking Salt 1.5kg Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Anti-caking Agent (Sodium Ferrocyanide)
Check Co-op British Cooking Salt 1.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op British Cooking Salt 1.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co-op British Cooking Salt 1.5kg is available at 1 retailer
Appyshop
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
Salty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMarinading


