Is Co-op Brussels Pâté 2 x 85g (170g) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork Liver, Pork Fat, Pork, Onion, Pork Rind, Salt, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Tomato Concentrate, Potassium Acetate, Sodium Nitrite), Spices (Coriander, White Pepper, Marjoram, Nutmeg, Ginger, Cardamom, Mace), Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate), Flavourings
Check Co-op Brussels Pâté 2 x 85g (170g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Brussels Pâté 2 x 85g (170g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co-op Brussels Pâté 2 x 85g (170g) is available at 1 retailer
Appyshop
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryRichEarthy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


