Is Co-op Caramelised Onion Houmous 170g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Chick Peas, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Sesame Seed Paste, Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Muscovado Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Garlic Puree, White Wine Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate)
Check Co-op Caramelised Onion Houmous 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Caramelised Onion Houmous 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co-op Caramelised Onion Houmous 170g is available at 1 retailer
Appyshop
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping


