Is Co Op Chocolate Dessert 150g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine
  • dextrose

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Belgian Milk Chocolate Custard, Water, Sugar, Whipping Cream (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Belgian Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya))), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Dextrose), Cream Mousse, Whipping Cream (Milk), Milk, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Beef Gelatine, Tapioca Starch), Not Suitable For Vegetarians

Check Co Op Chocolate Dessert 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Co Op Chocolate Dessert 150g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking