Is Co-op Chocolate Spread 400g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins (Sunflower)), Flavouring
Check Co-op Chocolate Spread 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Chocolate Spread 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co-op Chocolate Spread 400g is available at 1 retailer
Appyshop
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


