Is Co-op Coconut Cauliflower Curry With Long Grain Rice Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut cream
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Long Grain Rice (43%) (water, Long Grain Rice, Coriander Leaf, Chives), Water, Roasted Cauliflower (10%) (cauliflower Florets, Rapeseed Oil, Paprika, Turmeric, Ground Cumin, Nigella Seeds, Dried Red Chillies), Onion, Coconut Cream (coconut Extract, Water), Butternut Squash (5%), Carrots (5%), Tomatoes, Ginger Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Sugar, Lemon Grass, Ground Cardamom, Salt, Gelling Agent (pectin), Yeast Extract, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Ground Cumin, Ground Coriander, Turmeric, Coriander Leaf, Paprika, Cinnamon, Ground Fennel, Chilli Powder, Cumin Seeds, Fennel Seeds.
Check Co-op Coconut Cauliflower Curry With Long Grain Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Coconut Cauliflower Curry With Long Grain Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


