Is Co-op Cook's Kitchen Outdoor Bred Smoked Bacon Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (sodium Nitrite).
Check Co-op Cook's Kitchen Outdoor Bred Smoked Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Cook's Kitchen Outdoor Bred Smoked Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwichSnacking


