Is Co-op Eggs & Mustard Mayo Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Egg (83%), Mustard Mayonnaise (17%) (mayonnaise (water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Cornflour, Egg Yolk, Salt, Lemon Juice), Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid)), Wholegrain Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Spices (cinnamon, Coriander, Fenugreek, Turmeric, Fennel, Cayenne Pepper), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Chives). Contains Egg, Mustard.
Check Co-op Eggs & Mustard Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Eggs & Mustard Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavorySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep


