Is Co Op Free From Chocolate Digestive Biscuits 200g Wheat Free?

Description
Crunchy, crumbly biscuits topped with a smooth flavored coating; taste is sweet and slightly bitter for many reviewers. Commonly eaten with tea or coffee, used in baking or as a snack. Reviewers note consistent crispness and convenient portion size, though some mention coating thickness varies and minor variation in sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flour
- oat bran
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, crumbly biscuits topped with a smooth flavored coating; taste is sweet and slightly bitter for many reviewers. Commonly eaten with tea or coffee, used in baking or as a snack. Reviewers note consistent crispness and convenient portion size, though some mention coating thickness varies and minor variation in sweetness.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring), Oat Flour, Vegetable Margarine Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Palm Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Muscovado Sugar, Oat Bran, Soya Flour, Cornflour, Golden Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate)
Check Co Op Free From Chocolate Digestive Biscuits 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co Op Free From Chocolate Digestive Biscuits 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co Op Free From Chocolate Digestive Biscuits 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


