Is Co-op Free From Sea Salt & Black Pepper Crackers 175g Soy Free?

Description
Crisp, thin crackers offer a clean salt-and-pepper seasoning with a light, crunchy texture suited to scooping and topping. Common uses include pairing with cheeses, dips, pâtés or as an everyday snack. Customers praise crispness and versatility, noting occasional uneven seasoning and some breakage in transit and mild pepper presence reported.
Why it's not soy free
- soya bran
soya bran
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, thin crackers offer a clean salt-and-pepper seasoning with a light, crunchy texture suited to scooping and topping. Common uses include pairing with cheeses, dips, pâtés or as an everyday snack. Customers praise crispness and versatility, noting occasional uneven seasoning and some breakage in transit and mild pepper presence reported.
Ingredients
Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Soya Bran, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar, Sea Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Emulsifier (Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides), Colour (Beta-carotene)
Check Co-op Free From Sea Salt & Black Pepper Crackers 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Free From Sea Salt & Black Pepper Crackers 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Co-op Free From Sea Salt & Black Pepper Crackers 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


