Is Co Op Garlic & Herb Dressing 250ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Water, Buttermilk (Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Spirit Vinegar, Garlic Puree, Water, Dried Garlic, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Parsley, Dried Egg Yolk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Potassium Sorbate), Modified Barley Starch, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Black Pepper
Check Co Op Garlic & Herb Dressing 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co Op Garlic & Herb Dressing 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Co Op Garlic & Herb Dressing 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


