Is Co-op Gold Banana Pudding Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Skim Milk Powder, Canola And/or Soybean And/or Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide, Caramel Colour, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf. Contains Milk.

Check Co-op Gold Banana Pudding against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast