Is Co-Op Gold Chick Peas Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chick Peas, Water, Salt, Disodium Edta.
Check Co-Op Gold Chick Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-Op Gold Chick Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Chick-fil-A® Polynesian Sauce 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Alexia Yukon Gold Fries Organic Julienne With Sea Salt - 15 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepSoupCooking


