Is Co-Op Gold Chicken Broth 946ml Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth (water, Concentrated Chicken Broth), Sugars (dextrose), Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Corn Proteins, Corn Maltodextrin, Chicken Broth Powder, Canola Oil, Natural Flavours, Silicon Dioxide, Arabic Gum, Chicken Fat, Chicken Powder, Thiamine Hydrochloride. Contains: Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy.

Check Co-Op Gold Chicken Broth 946ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ThinLight
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep