Is Co-op Gold Chocolatey Mini Eggs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Tapioca Maltodextrin), Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Gum Arabic, Vanilla, Salt, Natural Flavor, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric Extract, Beet Juice From Concentrate, Titanium Dioxide. Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Egg and Wheat.
Check Co-op Gold Chocolatey Mini Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Gold Chocolatey Mini Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


