Is CO-OP Gold Chorizo Salami Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Spices, Sugars (corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose), Paprika, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Garlic Powder, Sodium Erythorbate, Spice Extracts, Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite.
Check CO-OP Gold Chorizo Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CO-OP Gold Chorizo Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingOn The Go


