Is Co-op Gold d'Or French Vanilla No Sugar Added Premium Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- modified milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Modified Milk Ingredients, Maltitol, Maltodextrin, Mono & Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour, Carrageenan, Sucralose. Contains Milk. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs And Wheat.
Check Co-op Gold d'Or French Vanilla No Sugar Added Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Gold d'Or French Vanilla No Sugar Added Premium Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


