Is CO-OP Gold Puffed Wheat Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat, Bht Added To Packaging To Help Preserve Freshness. Contains Wheat.
Check CO-OP Gold Puffed Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CO-OP Gold Puffed Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


