Is Co Op Golden Vegetable Rice Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Long Grain Rice (79%), Red Pepper (5%), Carrot (4%), Sweetcorn (3%), Sunflower Oil, Peas (2%), Lemon Juice Flavouring, Salt, Yeast Extract, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Turmeric Powder, Stabilisers (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Ground Black Pepper. May Contain Sesame.

Check Co Op Golden Vegetable Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Co Op Golden Vegetable Rice is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryCitrus
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchOn The Go