Is Co-op Green Manzanilla Olives Stuffed with Pimento in Brine 340g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Manzanilla Olives, Water, Pimento Paste, Pimento, Water, Thickener (Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum)), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Co-op Green Manzanilla Olives Stuffed with Pimento in Brine 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Green Manzanilla Olives Stuffed with Pimento in Brine 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Queso Mama White Queso With Diced Green Chiles
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Where to buy
Co-op Green Manzanilla Olives Stuffed with Pimento in Brine 340g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


