Is Co-op GRO The Incredible Burger 210g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya protein concentrate
- rehydrated textured soya protein
soya protein concentrate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Textured Soya Protein, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Onion, Palm Oil, Sugar, Soya Protein Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Stabiliser (Methyl Cellulose), Chick Pea Flour, Sea Salt, Tomato Puree, Beetroot Juice Powder, Sunflower Oil, Onion Powder, Potato Starch, Garlic Puree, Salt, Maltodextrin, Parsley, Flavouring, Invert Sugar Syrup, Black Pepper, Safflower Extract
Check Co-op GRO The Incredible Burger 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op GRO The Incredible Burger 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Co-op GRO The Incredible Burger 210g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


