Is Co-op Honey Raisin & Almond Granola Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (65%), Sugar Syrup, Raisins (6%), Flaked And Nibbed Almonds (4%), Honey (3%), Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Desiccated Coconut (1%), Burnt Sugar Powder, Flavouring. Contains Oat and Almonds. It may also contain Milk, Peanuts, Other Nuts and Other Gluten containing Cereals (Barley and Wheat).
Check Co-op Honey Raisin & Almond Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Honey Raisin & Almond Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
SweetHoneyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep


