Is Co Op Honeycomb Ice Cream 900ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- butter oil
- lactose
- milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- skimmed milk concentrate
- vegetarian whey powder
- milk chocolate honeycomb pieces
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Toffee Sauce, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Dark Muscovado Sugar, Cornflour, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Cane Molasses), Glucose Syrup, Milk Chocolate Honeycomb Pieces, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Water, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate), Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Honey), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Honeycomb Pieces, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Shea Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate)), Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya))), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Vanilla Extract, Colour (Carotenes)
Check Co Op Honeycomb Ice Cream 900ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co Op Honeycomb Ice Cream 900ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co Op Honeycomb Ice Cream 900ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


