Is Co-op Irresistible Butter Basted Turkey Breast 120g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • made using 105g of raw turkey per 100g butter basted sliced turkey
  • salted jersey butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Salted Jersey Butter, Butter (Milk), Salt), Cornish Sea Salt, Dextrose, Made Using 105G Of Raw Turkey Per 100G Butter Basted Sliced Turkey

Check Co-op Irresistible Butter Basted Turkey Breast 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Co-op Irresistible Butter Basted Turkey Breast 120g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep