Is Co-op Irresistible Thick Carved Honey Roast Ham 120g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • g of raw pork per 100g of thick cut honey roast ham
  • pork

g of raw pork per 100g of thick cut honey roast ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Honey, Salt, Demerara Sugar, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Sodium Nitrite), G Of Raw Pork Per 100G Of Thick Cut Honey Roast Ham

Check Co-op Irresistible Thick Carved Honey Roast Ham 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Co-op Irresistible Thick Carved Honey Roast Ham 120g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep