Is Co Op Italian Bolognese Pasta Sauce 500g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Water, Concentrated Tomato Puree, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Onions, Sugar, Maize Starch, Salt, Garlic Puree, Basil, Oregano, Ground Black Pepper
Check Co Op Italian Bolognese Pasta Sauce 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co Op Italian Bolognese Pasta Sauce 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co Op Italian Bolognese Pasta Sauce 500g is available at 1 retailer
Appyshop
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidicUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


