Is Co-op Italian Menu Chicken & Pancetta Tortelloni Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg (9%), Water, Mortadella (5%) (pork, Salt, Wheat Flour, Spices (nutmeg, Cinnamon), Preservative (sodium Nitrite)), Potato, Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Olive), Ricotta Cheese (milk), Chicken Thigh (4%), Dried Potato, Smoked Pancetta (3%) (pork, Salt, Dextrose, Spices (black Pepper, Juniper, Pimento, Cumin, Coriander, Fennel Seeds, Mace), Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (sodium Nitrite)), Whey Powder (milk), Chicory Fibre, Flavourings, Onion, Garlic, Speck Ham (pork, Salt, Spices (black Pepper, Juniper, Pimento, Cumin, Coriander, Fennel Seeds, Mace), Dextrose, Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (sodium Nitrite)), Salt, Parsley, Black Pepper, Cornflour, Yeast, Dried Sage, Dried Rosemary, Chilli Powder, 9% Pork. Contains Wheat, Egg and Milk. It may also contain Soya.
Check Co-op Italian Menu Chicken & Pancetta Tortelloni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Italian Menu Chicken & Pancetta Tortelloni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Piece


