Is Co-op Lemon Curd 411g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg

dried egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rapeseed), Maize Starch, Dried Egg (Free Range), Acid (Citric Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Lemon Oil, Colour (Mixed Carotenes), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)

Check Co-op Lemon Curd 411g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Co-op Lemon Curd 411g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingBakingSnacking