Is Co-op Limited Edition Strawberry Trifle Ice Cream 900ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- double cream
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- butter
- skimmed milk concentrate
- vegetarian whey powder
double cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Strawberry Sauce, Glucose - Fructose Syrup, Strawberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Cornflour, Elderberry Concentrate, Lemon Concentrate, Flavouring, Custard Flavour Sauce, Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cornflour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Colour (Carotenes)), Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Sugar Balls, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Water, Glucose Syrup, Colours (Curcumin, Chlorophyllins), Beetroot Concentrate, Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent (Beeswax)), Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Double Cream (Milk), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Flavourings, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotenes), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Acid (Citric Acid)
Check Co-op Limited Edition Strawberry Trifle Ice Cream 900ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Limited Edition Strawberry Trifle Ice Cream 900ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co-op Limited Edition Strawberry Trifle Ice Cream 900ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


