Is Co-op Long Grain Rice 1kg Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Long grain white rice
Check Co-op Long Grain Rice 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Long Grain Rice 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co-op Long Grain Rice 1kg is available at 1 retailer
Appyshop
About this product
Rice · Dried, Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


